• Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Replai ("Replai," "we," "us," and "our") provides an all-in-one platform allowing our users to create highlights, know and act on insights from ad & sponsors marketplaces and to store content. Our Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") is designed to help you understand how we collect, use and share your personal information and to assist you in exercising the privacy rights available to you.

Scope

This Privacy Policy covers the personal information we collect about you when you use our products or services, or otherwise interact with us, including on our website, mobile applications ("Apps"), and our related online and offline offerings (collectively, the "Services"). This policy also explains your choices surrounding how we use your personal information, which include how you can object to certain uses of the information and how you can access and update certain information.

1. Personal Information We Collect

We collect personal information when you provide it to us, when you use our Services, and when other sources provide it to us, as further described below.

A. Information You Provide to Us

Account Creation: When you create an account or otherwise use the Services, we collect information such as your name, email address, password, role within your team or enterprise, and an optional profile photo.

Your Communications with Us: We collect personal information from you such as email address, phone number, or mailing address when you request information about our Services, register for our newsletter, request customer or technical support, or otherwise communicate with us. We also collect the contents of messages or attachments that you may send to us, as well as other information you choose to provide, and that may be associated with your communications.

Payment Information: When you choose to subscribe for Personal, Team, or Enterprise plans on the Services, we will collect payment information allowing you to pay us. We use third-party payment providers to process payments on the Services. We may receive information associated with your payment information, such as billing address and transaction information, but we do not directly store payment information on the Services.

Surveys: We may contact you to participate in surveys. If you decide to participate, you may be asked to provide certain information which may include personal information.

Interactive Features: We may offer interactive features such as forums, blogs, chat and messaging services, and social media pages. We and others who use our Services may collect the information you submit or make available through these interactive features. Any content you provide via the public sections of these features will be considered "public" and is not subject to the privacy protections referenced herein. By using these interactive features, you understand that the personal information provided by you maybe viewed and used by third parties for their own purposes.

Registration for Sweepstakes or Contests: We may run sweepstakes and contests. Contact information you provide may be used to inform you about the sweepstakes or contest and for other promotional, marketing and business purposes.

Conferences, Trade Shows, and Other Events: We may attend conferences, tradeshows, and other events where we collect personal information from individuals who interact with or express an interest in the Services.

Business Development and Strategic Partnerships: We may collect personal information from individuals and third parties to assess and pursue potential business opportunities.

Job Applications: We may post job openings and opportunities on the Services. If you reply to one of these postings by submitting your application, CV and/or cover letter to us, we will collect and use your information to assess your qualifications.

B. Information Collected Automatically

Automatic Data Collection: We keep track of certain information about you when you visit and interact with any of our Services. This information may include your Internet protocol (IP) address, user settings, MAC address, cookie identifiers, mobile carrier,mobile advertising and other unique identifiers, details about your browser, operating system or device, location information (including inferred location based off of your IP address), Internet service provider, pages that you visit before, during and after using the Services, information about the links you click, information about how you interact with the Services, including the frequency and duration of your activities, and other information about how you use the Services. Information we collect may be associated with accounts and other devices.

Cookies, Pixel Tags/Web Beacons, and Analytics Information: We, as well as thirdparties that provide content, advertising, or other functionality on the Services, may use cookies, pixel tags, local storage, and other technologies ("Technologies") to automatically collect information through the Services. Technologies are essentially small data files placed on your devices that allow us and our partners to record certain pieces of information whenever you visit or interact with our Services.

  • Cookies: Cookies are small text files placed in device browsers to store their preferences. Most browsers allow you to block and delete cookies. However, if you do that, the Services may not work properly.
  • Pixel Tags/Web Beacons: A pixel tag (also known as a web beacon) is a piece of code embedded in the Services that collects information about engagement on the Services. The use of a pixel tag allows us to record, for example, that a user has visited a particular web page or clicked on a particular advertisement. We may also include web beacons in e-mails to understand whether messages have been opened, acted on, or forwarded.

Analytics: We may also use third-party service providers to collect and process analytics and other information on our Services. These third-party service providers may use cookies, pixel tags, web beacons or other storage technology to collect and store analytics and other information. They have their own privacy policies addressing how they use the analytics and other information and we do not have access to, nor control over, third parties’ use of cookies or other tracking technologies.

C. Information From Other Sources

We may obtain information about you from other sources, including through third-partyservices and organizations. For example, if you access our Services through a third-party application, such as a social networking site or a third-party login service, we may collect information about you from that third party that you have made available via your privacy settings.

Should you choose to use the Google Contacts feature within our Services, we will have the ability to view your contacts via the Google People API. The sole use of this data isto populate the auto-completion of your contacts when sending invitation emails. Replai will not use this data for any other purpose.

2. How We Use Your Information

We use your personal information for a variety of business purposes, including to:

Provide the Services or Requested Information, such as:

  • Fulfilling our contract with you;
  • Identifying and communicating with you, including providing newsletters and marketing materials;
  • Managing your information;
  • Processing your payments and otherwise servicing your purchase orders;
  • Responding to questions, comments and other requests;
  • Providing access to certain areas, functionalities, and features of our services; and
  • Answering requests for customer or technical support.

Serve Administrative Purposes, such as:

  • Pursuing legitimate interests, such as direct marketing, research and development (including marketing research), network and information security, and fraud prevention;
  • Measuring interest and engagement in our Services, including analyzing your usage of the Services;
  • Developing new products and services and improving the Services;
  • Ensuring internal quality control and safety;
  • Authenticating and verifying individual identities;
  • Carrying out audits;
  • Communicating with you about your account, activities on our Services and Privacy Policy changes;
  • Preventing and prosecuting potentially prohibited or illegal activities;
  • Enforcing our agreements; and
  • Complying with our legal obligations.

Marketing Our Products and Services: We may use personal information to tailor and provide you with content and advertisements. If you have any questions about our marketing practices or if you would like to opt out of the use of your personal information for marketing purposes, you may contact us as set forth below.

Consent: We may use personal information for other purposes that are clearly disclosed to you at the time you provide personal information or with your consent.

De-identified and Aggregated Information Use: We may use personal information and other data about you to create de-identified and/or aggregated information. De-identified and/or aggregated information is not personal information, and we may use and disclose such information in a number of ways, including research, internal analysis, analytics, and any other legally permissible purposes.

Process Information on Behalf of Our Customers: Our customers may choose to use our Services to process certain data of their own, which may contain personal information. Such personal information that is processed by us on behalf of ourcustomers, and our privacy practices will be governed by the contracts that we have in place with our customers, not this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions or concerns about how such personal information is handled or would like to exercise your rights, you should contact the person or entity (i.e., thedata controller) who has contracted with us to use the Service to process this information. Our customers control the personal information in these cases and determine the security settings within the account, its access controls and credentials.

We will, however, provide assistance to our customers to address any concerns you may have, in accordance with the terms of our contract with them.

How We Use Automatic Collection Technologies: Our uses of Technologies fall into the following general categories:

  • Operationally Necessary;
  • Performance Related;
  • Functionality Related; and
  • Advertising or Targeting Related.

Cross-Device Tracking: Your browsing activity may be tracked across different websites and different devices or apps. For example, we may attempt to match your browsing activity on your mobile device with your browsing activity on your laptop. To do this our technology partners may share data, such as your browsing patterns, geo-location and device identifiers, and will match the information of the browser and devices that appear to be used by the same person.

3. Disclosing Your Information to Third Parties

We may share your personal information with the following categories of third parties:

Service Providers: We may share any personal information we collect about you with our third-party service providers. The categories of service providers to whom we entrust personal information include service providers for: (i) the provision of the Services; (ii) the provision of information, products, and other services you have requested; (iii) marketing and advertising; (iv) payment and transaction processing; (v) customer service activities; and (vi) the provision of IT and related services.

Business Partners: We may provide personal information to business partners to provide you with a product or service you have requested. We may also provide personal information to business partners with whom we jointly offer products or services.

Affiliates: We may share personal information with our affiliated entities.

Advertising Partners: We do not use or share your information, including personal information, to advertise any third party’s products or services via the Services. We may use and share your personal information with third-party advertising partners to market our own Services and grow our Services’ user base, such as to provide targeted marketing about our own Services via third-party services. If you prefer not to share your personal information with third-party advertising partners, contact the support team by email with 'Third-party privacy' on the subject line.

We may share your personal information with other third parties, including other users, in the following circumstances:

Share Content with Friends or Colleagues: Our Services may allow you to provide information about your friends, and may allow you to forward or share certain content with a friend or colleague, such as an invitation email.

Disclosures to Protect Us or Others: We may access, preserve, and disclose any information we store in association with you to external parties if we, in good faith, believe doing so is required or appropriate to: (i) comply with law enforcement or national security requests and legal process, such as a court order or subpoena; (ii) protect your, our, or others’ rights, property, or safety; (iii) enforce our policies orcontracts; (iv) collect amounts owed to us; or (v) assist with an investigation and prosecution of suspected or actual illegal activity.

Disclosure in the Event of Merger, Sale, or Other Asset Transfer: If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, financing due diligence, reorganization, bankruptcy,receivership, purchase or sale of assets, or transition of service to another provider, then your information may be sold or transferred as part of such a transaction, as permitted by law and/or contract.

4. International Data Transfers

All information processed by us may be transferred, processed, and stored anywhere inthe world, including but not limited to, the United States or other countries, which may have data protection laws that are different from the laws where you live. We endeavor to safeguard your information consistent with the requirements of applicable laws.

5. Your Choices

General: You may have the right to object to or opt out of certain uses of your personal information. Where you have consented to the processing of your personal information, you may withdraw that consent at any time by contacting us as described below. Even if you opt out, we may still collect and use non-personal information regarding your activities on our Services and for other legal purposes as described above.

Email Communications: If you receive an unwanted email from us, you can use the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of the email to opt out of receiving future emails. Note that you will continue to receive transaction-related emails regarding products or services you have requested. We may also send you certain non-promotional communications regarding us and our Services, and you will not be able to opt out of those communications (e.g., communications regarding the Services or updates to this Privacy Policy).

Mobile Devices: We may send you push notifications through our Apps. You may at any time opt out from receiving these types of communications by changing the settings on your mobile device. With your consent, we may also collect precise location information if you use our Apps. You may opt out of this collection by changing the settings on your mobile device.

"Do Not Track": Your browser may offer you a "Do Not Track" option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and Service that you do not wish such operators to track certain of your online activities over time and/or across different websites. If your browser is set to "Do Not Track", Replai will attempt to honor this functionality. However, our third party service providers may use their own cookies, pixel tags, web beacons or other storage technology to collect and store Log Data or information from elsewhere on the internet, and we do not have access to, nor control over, a third parties’ use of cookies or other tracking technologies.

Cookies and Interest-Based Advertising: You may stop or restrict the placement of Technologies on your device or remove them by adjusting your preferences as your browser or device permits. Please note that cookie-based opt-outs are not effective on mobile applications. However, you may opt-out of personalized advertisements on some mobile applications by following the instructions for Android and iOS. The online advertising industry also provides websites from which you may opt out of receiving targeted ads from data partners and other advertising partners that participate in self-regulatory programs. You can access these websites and learn more about targeted advertising and consumer choice and privacy, at http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp, http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, https://youradchoices.ca/choices/ and http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Please note you must separately opt out in each browser and on each device.

6. Your Privacy Rights

Depending upon your location and in accordance with applicable laws, you may have the right to:

  • Access personal information about you consistent with legal requirements. In addition, you may have the right in some cases to receive or have your electronic personal information transferred to another party.
  • Request Correction of your personal information where it is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Request Deletion of your personal information, subject to certain exceptions prescribed by law.
  • Request Restriction or Object to Processing of your personal information, including the right to opt in or opt out of the sale of your personal information to third parties.
  • Not be Discriminated Against by us for exercising your privacy rights.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us as set forth below. We will process such requests in accordance with applicable laws. To protect your privacy, we will take steps to verify your identity before fulfilling your request, such as by requiring you to submit your request via your account.

7. Data Retention

We store the personal information we receive as described in this Privacy Policy for as long as you use our Services or as necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected, provide our Services, resolve disputes, establish legal defenses, conduct audits, pursue legitimate business purposes, enforce our agreements, and comply with applicable laws.

8. Security of Your Information

We take steps to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Unfortunately, no system is 100% secure, and we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide to us. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, we do not accept liability for unauthorized disclosure.

By using the Services or providing personal information to us, you agree that we may communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy, and administrative issues relating to your use of the Services. If we learn of a security system’s breach, we may attempt to notify you electronically by posting a notice on the Services, by mail or by sending an email to you.

9. Third-Party Website/Applications

The Services may contain links to other websites/applications and other websites/applications may reference or link to our Services. These third-party services are not controlled by us. We encourage our users to read the privacy policies of each website and application with which they interact. We do not endorse, screen or approve, and are not responsible for, the privacy practices or content of such other websites or applications. Visiting these other websites or applications is at your own risk.

10. Children's Information

The Services are not directed to children under 13 (or other age as required by local law), and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you learn that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, you may contact us as set forth below. If we learn that we have collected a child’s personal information in violation of applicable law, we will promptly take steps to delete such information and terminate the child’s account.

11. Supervisor Authority

If you are located in the European Economic Area or the UK, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe our processing of your personal information violates applicable law.

12. California Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice applies to California consumers and supplements the Privacy Policy.

California Shine the Light Law: The California “Shine the Light” law permits users who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, a list of the third parties to whom we have disclosed their personal information (if any) for their direct marketing purposes in the prior calendar year, as well as the type of personal information disclosed to those parties. To make such a request from us, if entitled, please use the contact information listed below.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA): In the preceding 12 months, we have not disclosed your personal information to any third party in a manner that would be considered a sale under the CCPA.

13. Changes yo Our Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time in our sole discretion. If there are any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you as required by applicable law. You understand and agree that you will be deemed to have accepted the updated Privacy Policy if you continue to use the Services after the new Privacy Policy takes effect.

Terms of Service

Please read these Terms and Conditions ("Terms" or "Terms and Conditions") carefully before using the website, the Replai web application and the Replai mobile application (together, or individually, the "Service") operated by Replai ("Replai", "us", "we", or "our"). For purposes of these Terms, “you” and “your” means you as the user of the Service.

Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned upon your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who wish to access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Service you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms, then you do not have permission to access the Service. If you are accessing or using the Service on behalf of a business or entity, then your business or entity is legally and financially responsible for your access to and use of the Service as well as for the use of your account by others affiliated with your entity, including any employees, agents or contractors.

Table of Contents

1. Content

Definitions: For purposes of these Terms: (i) "Content" means text, graphics, images, music, software, audio, video, works of authorship of any kind, and information or other materials that are posted, generated, provided or otherwise made available through the Service; and (ii) "User Content" means any Content that account holders (including you) provide to be made available through the Service.

Our Content Ownership: We do not claim any ownership rights in any User Content and nothing in these Terms will be deemed to restrict any rights that you may have to use and exploit your User Content. Subject to the foregoing, Replai and its licensors exclusively own all right, title and interest in and to the Service and Content (excluding User Content), including all associated intellectual property rights. You acknowledge that the Service and Content are protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of the United States and foreign countries. You agree not to remove, alter or obscure any copyright, trademark, service mark or other proprietary rights notices incorporated in or accompanying the Service or Content.

Rights in User Content Granted by You: By making any User Content available through the Service, you hereby grant to Replai a non-exclusive, transferable, worldwide, royalty-free license, with the right to sublicense, to use, host, cache, store, reproduce, transmit, publicly display, publicly perform, publish, distribute and modify (for formatting purposes only), your User Content solely in connection with operating and providing the Service and Content to you and, depending on the permission you grant, to other users. Subject to the foregoing license, as between Replai and you, you retain any and all of your rights to your User Content. Replai acknowledges that if you provide Enterprise Content (as defined below), then the ownership of such Enterprise Content may be as set forth in any agreement between you and the Enterprise, and in the absence of such agreement, then as between you and the Enterprise, the Enterprise may own all rights to any such Enterprise Content.

Your Responsibility for User Content: You are solely responsible for all your User Content. You represent and warrant that you own all your User Content or you have all rights that are necessary to grant us the license rights in your User Content under these Terms. You also represent and warrant that neither your User Content, nor your use and provision of your User Content to be made available through the Service, nor any use of your User Content by Replai on or through the Service will infringe, misappropriate or violate a third party’s intellectual property rights, or rights of publicity or privacy, or result in the violation of any applicable law or regulation.

Sharing User Content: You may designate your User Content as “public” or “private”. You agree that User Content you designate as public will be accessible by and be available to other users of the Service to whom you grant access to such publicly designated User Content. Consequently, you understand and agree that such users will have the right to view, comment on and tag your publicly designated User Content. If you grant users additional permissions with respect to your User Content, you understand and agree that such users will, depending on the permissions you grant, have the right to use, publish, display, modify, or duplicate such User Content. You grant Replai all rights necessary to make any of your publicly designated User Content available to other users of the Service and to permit those users to engage in the activities described in this Section with respect to your publicly designated User Content.

Removal of User Content: You can remove your User Content that you designate as private by specifically deleting it. However, some of your User Content may not be completely removed and copies of your User Content may continue to exist on the Service. Additional details with respect to the removal and storage of User Content are set forth in Section 17 (Termination) below.

Rights in Content Granted by Replai: Subject to your compliance with these Terms, Replai grants to you a limited, non-exclusive, non-transferable license, with no right to sublicense, to download, view, copy, display and print the Content solely in connection with your permitted use of the Services and solely for your personal and non-commercial purposes.

Monitoring Content: Although we’re not obligated to monitor access to or use of the Service or Content or to review or edit any Content, we have the right to do so for the purpose of operating the Service, to ensure compliance with these Terms and to comply with applicable law or other legal requirements. We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to remove or disable access to any Content, including User Content, at any time and without notice, including, but not limited to, if we, at our sole discretion, consider any Content to be objectionable or in violation of these Terms. We have the right to investigate violations of these Terms or conduct that affects the Services. We may also consult and cooperate with law enforcement authorities to prosecute users whoviolate the law.

2. Highlights

Content submitted, posted or modified by users in the Service is organized into separated sections we refer to as "Highlights".

3. Subscriptions

Some parts of the Service are made available on a paid subscription basis ("Subscription(s)").

You will be billed in advance on a recurring and periodic basis ("Billing Cycle"). BillingCycles are set on a monthly or yearly basis. Whether you are using monthly or yearly billing, your account may be charged on a monthly basis.

Auto-Renewal: You agree that at the end of each Billing Cycle, your Subscription will automatically renew and your payment method for such Subscription will automatically be charged at the start of each new Subscription period for the fees and taxes applicable to that Billing Cycle, under the same conditions as the prior Billing Cycle unless you cancel it or Replai cancels it.

A valid payment method, including credit card, is required to process the payment for your Subscription. You must provide Replai with accurate and complete billing information including full name, address, state, zip code, telephone number, and valid payment method information. By submitting such payment information, you automatically authorize Replai to charge all Subscription fees incurred through your account to any such payment instruments.

Should automatic billing fail to occur for any reason, Replai may attempt to charge the credit card on file one or more times. Should payment continue to fail, the Subscription will be cancelled.

You may cancel your Subscription either through your online account management pageor by contacting Replai customer support team.

4. Free Trial

Replai may, at its sole discretion, offer a Subscription with a free trial for a limited period of time ("Free Trial"). If you are on a Free Trial, you may cancel at any time until the last day of your Free Trial by following the cancellation procedures outlined in the Subscription section of these Terms. If you or Replai cancel your Free Trial, you acknowledge and agree that we may delete all of your User Content or data associated with the Workspace that was assigned to your Free Trial. If you do not cancel your Free Trial, then your Free Trial will be converted to a paid Subscription at the end of the trial period, and you hereby authorize us to charge your credit card or other payment method for continued use of the paid Service under such Subscription. You may then however, cancel your Subscription in accordance with the Subscription section of these Terms.

At any time and without notice, Replai reserves the right to (a) modify the terms and conditions of any Free Trial offer, (b) cancel any Free Trial offer, or (c) cancel any Free Trial subscription at any time.

5. Fees and Fee Changes

Replai, in its sole discretion and at any time, may modify the Subscription fees for the Subscriptions. Any Subscription fee change will become effective at the end of the then-current Billing Cycle.

Replai will provide you with a reasonable prior notice of any change in Subscription fees to give you an opportunity to terminate your Subscription before such change becomes effective.

Your continued use of the Service after the Subscription fee change comes into effect constitutes your agreement to pay the modified Subscription fee amount.

Fees are stated exclusive of any taxes or similar governmental assessments of any nature, including, for example, value-added, sales, use or withholding taxes, assessable by any jurisdiction (collectively, "Taxes"). You will be responsible for paying all Taxes associated with your Subscription, except for those taxes based on our net income. Should any payment for the Service be subject to withholding tax by any government, you will reimburse us for such withholding tax.

6. Refunds

Payment obligations are non-cancelable, and fees paid are non-refundable and there are no credits for partially used Subscription periods.

Certain refund requests for Subscriptions may be considered by Replai on a case-by-case basis and granted in sole discretion of Replai.

7. Communications From Replai

By creating an account on our Service, you agree to subscribe to newsletters or marketing materials and other promotional information we may send. However, you may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these marketing communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send. Please note that we may still send you transactional or administrative messages related to the Service even after you have opted out of receiving marketing communications.

8. Accounts

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password, including but not limited to the restriction of access to your computer and/or account. You agree to accept responsibility for any and all activities or actions that occur under your account and/or password, whether your password is with our Service or a third-party service. You must notify us immediately upon becoming aware of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account.

You may not use as a username the name of another person or entity that is not lawfully available for use, or a name or trademark that is subject to any rights of another person or entity other than you, without appropriate authorization. You may not use as a username any name that is offensive, vulgar or obscene.

You may not use the Service if you are 13 years of age or younger. By using the Service, you represent and warrant that you are over the age of 13.

9. Copyright Policy

We respect the intellectual property rights of others. It is our policy to respond to any claim that Content posted on the Service infringes on the copyright or other intellectual property rights ("Infringement") of any person or entity. It is our policy, in appropriate circumstances and at our discretion, to disable or terminate the accounts of users who repeatedly Infringe copyrights or intellectual property rights of others.

If you are a copyright owner, or authorized on behalf of one, and you believe that any Content, materials or works uploaded, downloaded or appearing on the Service have been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, you may submit a notification pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) by providing our copyright agent with the following information in writing (see 17 U.S.C 512(c)(3) for further detail):

  • an electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright's interest;
  • a description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed;
  • identification of the allegedly infringing material on the Service, including URL or other specific location on the Service where the material that you claim is infringing is located;
  • your address, telephone number, and email address;
  • a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
  • a statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf.

10. Restrictions on Your Use of the Service

You may not do any of the following, unless applicable laws or regulations prohibit these restrictions, or you have our written permission to do so:

  • post, upload, publish, submit or transmit any User Content that: (i) infringes, misappropriates or violates a third party’s patent, copyright,trademark, trade secret, moral rights or other intellectual property rights, or rights of publicity or privacy; (ii) violates, or encourages anyconduct that would violate, any applicable law or regulation or would give rise to civil liability; (iii) is fraudulent, false, misleading or deceptive; (iv) is defamatory, obscene, pornographic, vulgar or offensive; (v) promotes discrimination, bigotry, racism, hatred, harassment or harm against any individual or group; (vi) is violent or threatening or promotes violence or actions that are threatening to any person or entity; or (vii) promotes illegal or harmful activities or substances;
  • duplicate, decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble or decode the Service (including any underlying idea or algorithm), or attempt to do any of the same;
  • access or use the Service in any manner that could disable, overburden, damage, disrupt or impair the Service or interfere with any other party's access to or use of the Service or use any device, software or routine that causes the same;
  • attempt to gain unauthorized access to, interfere with, damage or disrupt the Service, accounts registered to other users, or the computer systems or networks connected to the Service;
  • circumvent, remove, alter, deactivate, degrade or thwart any technological measure or content protections of the Service;
  • use any robot, spider, crawlers or other automatic device, process, software or queries that intercepts, “mines,” scrapes or otherwise accesses the Service to monitor, extract, copy or collect information or data from or through the Service, or engage in any manual processto do the same;
  • introduce any viruses, trojan horses, worms, logic bombs or other materials that are malicious or technologically harmful;
  • use the Service for illegal, harassing, unethical, or disruptive purposes;
  • violate any applicable law or regulation in connection with your access to or use of the Service;
  • access or use the Service in any way not expressly permitted by these Terms.

11. Intellectual Property

The Service and its Content (excluding User Content), features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of Replai and its licensors. The Service is protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of both the United States and foreign countries.

Our trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service without the prior written consent of Replai.

12. Feedback

We welcome feedback, comments and suggestions for improvements to the Service (“Feedback”). You acknowledge and expressly agree that any contribution of Feedback does not and will not give or grant you any right, title or interest in the Service or in any such Feedback. All Feedback becomes the sole and exclusive property of Replai, and Replai may use and disclose Feedback in any manner and for any purpose whatsoever without further notice or compensation to you and without retention by you of any proprietary or other right or claim. You hereby assign to Replai any and all right, title and interest (including, but not limited to, any patent, copyright, trade secret, trademark, show-how, know-how, moral rights and any and all other intellectual property right) that you may have in and to any and all Feedback.

13. Links to Other Websites or Services

Our Service may contain links to third party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by Replai. Our Service may also allow you to import or interface with third party applications or services.

Replai has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party web sites or services. We do not warrant the offerings of any of these entities/individuals or their websites.

You acknowledge and agree that Replai shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such third party web sites or services.

We strongly advise you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any third-party web sites or services that you visit or interact with.

14. Termination

We may terminate or suspend your account and bar access to the Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, under our sole discretion, for any reason whatsoever and without limitation, including but not limited to a breach of the Terms.

If you wish to terminate your account, we provide a tool do so. You may request to delete your own Workspace(s) at any time from within our account management page. Upon requesting to delete a Workspace, all Content from such Workspace will immediately become inaccessible. After 30 days, the Content (including your User Content) will be deleted from our servers and can no longer be recovered. Similarly, if you delete some (but not all) of the User Content designated as private on your own Workspace, after 30 days, such User Content will be deleted from our servers and can no longer be recovered.

If you are using a Team Workspace, you will not be able to delete your User Content that you have posted or submitted to the general or shared sections of the Team Workspace. All Content posted or submitted to the general sections of the Team Workspace will remain accessible by other members of such Team Workspace.

If you are using an Enterprise Workspace as an Enterprise User, you will not be able to delete your Enterprise Content from such Enterprise Workspace. All such Enterprise Content will remain owned and accessible by the Enterprise within such Enterprise Workspace.

All provisions of the Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

15. Indemnification

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Replai and its licensee and licensors, and their employees, contractors, agents, officers and directors, from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorney's fees), resulting from or arising out of (a) your use and access of the Service, by you or any person using your account and password; (b) a breach of these Terms; or (c) your User Content provided to the Service.

16. Limitations of Liability

IN NO EVENT SHALL REPLAI, NOR ITS DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, PARTNERS, AGENTS, SUPPLIERS, OR AFFILIATES, BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, LOSS OF PROFITS, DATA, USE, GOODWILL, OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES, RESULTING FROM (A) YOUR ACCESS TO OR USE OF OR INABILITY TO ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICE; (B) ANY CONDUCT OR CONTENT OF ANY THIRD PARTY ON THE SERVICE; (C) ANY CONTENT OBTAINED FROM THE SERVICE; AND (D) UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS, USE OR ALTERATION OF YOUR TRANSMISSIONS OR CONTENT, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE) OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, WHETHER OR NOT WE HAVE BEEN INFORMED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE, AND EVEN IF A REMEDY SET FORTH HEREIN IS FOUND TO HAVE FAILED OF ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE.

17. Disclaimer

YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. THE SERVICE IS PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. THE SERVICE IS PROVIDED WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, NON-INFRINGEMENT OR COURSE OF PERFORMANCE. REPLAI, ITS SUBSIDIARIES, ITS AFFILIATES, AND ITS LICENSORS DO NOT WARRANT THAT (A) THE SERVICE WILL FUNCTION UNINTERRUPTED, SECURE OR AVAILABLE AT ANY PARTICULAR TIME OR LOCATION; (B) ANY ERRORS OR DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED; (C) THE SERVICE IS FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS; OR (D) THE RESULTS OF USING THE SERVICE WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS.

18. Exclusions

Some jurisdictions (such as the state of New Jersey) do not allow the exclusion of certain warranties or the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages set forth in the "LIMITATION OF LIABILITY" and "DISCLAIMER" sections above, so the limitations above may not apply to you.

19. Mobile App Terms

You are responsible for providing the mobile device, wireless service plan, software, Internet connections and/or other equipment or services that you need to download, install and use any mobile application versions of the Service (the “App”). We do not guarantee that the App can be accessed and used on any particular device or with any particular service plan. We do not guarantee that the App will be available in any particular geographic location. As part of the Service and to update you regarding the status of deliveries, you may receive push notifications, local client notifications, text messages, picture messages, alerts, emails or other types of messages directly sent to you in connection with the App ("Push Messages"). You acknowledge that, when you use the App, your wireless service provider may charge you fees for data, text messaging and/or other wireless access, including in connection with Push Messages. You have control over the Push Messages settings and can opt in or out of these Push Messages through the Service or through your mobile device’s operating system (with the possible exception of infrequent, important service announcements and administrative messages). Please check with your wireless service provider to determine what fees apply to your access to and use of the App, including your receipt of Push Messages from Replai. You are solely responsible for any fee, cost or expense that you incur to download, install and/or use the App on your mobile device, including for your receipt of push messages from Replai.

Mobile Software from the Apple App Store. The following terms and conditions apply to you only if you are using the App from the Apple App Store. To the extent the other terms and conditions of these Terms are less restrictive than, or otherwise conflict with, the terms and conditions of this paragraph, the more restrictive or conflicting terms and conditions in this paragraph apply, but solely with respect to the App from the Apple App Store. You acknowledge and agree that these Terms are solely between you and Replai, not Apple, and that Apple has no responsibility for the App or content thereof. Your use of the App must comply with the App Store’s applicable terms of use. You acknowledge that Apple has no obligation whatsoever to furnish any maintenance and support services with respect to the App. In the event of any failure of the App to conform to any applicable warranty, you may notify Apple, and Apple will refund the purchase price, if any, for the App to you. To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, Apple will have no other warranty obligation whatsoever with respect to the App, and any other claims, losses, liabilities, damages, costs or expenses attributable to any failure to conform to any warranty will be solely governed by these Terms. You and Replai acknowledge that Apple is not responsible for addressing any claims of yours or any third party relating to the App or your possession and/or use of the App, including, but not limited to: (a) product liability claims, (b) any claim that the App fails to conform to any applicable legal or regulatory requirement, and (c) claims arising under consumer protection or similar legislation. You and Replai acknowledge that, in the event of any third party claim that the App or your possession and use of the App infringes that third party’s intellectual property rights, Replai, not Apple, will be solely responsible for the investigation, defense, settlement and discharge of any such intellectual property infringement claim to the extent required by these Terms. You must comply with applicable third-party terms of agreement when using the App. You and Replai acknowledge and agree that Apple, and Apple’s subsidiaries, are third party beneficiaries of these Terms as they relate to your use of the App, and that, upon your acceptance of these Terms, Apple will have the right (and will be deemed to have accepted the right) to enforce these Terms against you as a third party beneficiary thereof.

20. Governing Law

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Portugal.

21. Arbitration and Class Action Waiver

Any dispute, controversy, or claim (collectively, "Claim") relating in any way to your use of Replai’s services and/or products, including the Service, will be resolved by arbitration.

Any arbitration under these Terms will take place on an individual basis – class arbitrations and class actions are not permitted. You understand that by agreeing to these Terms, you and Replai are each waiving the right to trial by jury or to participate in a class action or class arbitration. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you and Replai will have the right to bring an action in a court of proper jurisdiction for injunctive or other equitable or conservatory relief, pending a final decision by the arbitrator. You may instead assert your claim in "small claims" court, but only if your claim qualifies, your claim remains in such court and your claim remains on an individual, non-representative and non-class basis.

22. California Residents

If you are a California resident, in accordance with Cal. Civ. Code § 1789.3, you may report complaints to the Complaint Assistance Unit of the Division of Consumer Services of the California Department of Consumer Affairs by contacting them in writing at 1625 North Market Blvd., Suite N 112 Sacramento, CA 95834, or by telephone at (800) 952-5210.

23. Changes

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. By continuing to access or use our Service after any revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, you are no longer authorized to use the Service.

24. Waiver

Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect.

25. Entire Agreement

These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have had between us regarding the Service (except in the case of Enterprises that have entered into a separate agreement with Replai for their Enterprise Subscription).

Cookie Policy

Replai ("Replai," "we," "us," and "our") provides an all-in-one platform allowing our users to create highlights, know and act on insights from ad & sponsors marketplaces and to store content. Our Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") is designed to help you understand how we collect, use and share your personal information and to assist you in exercising the privacy rights available to you.

Scope

This Privacy Policy covers the personal information we collect about you when you use our products or services, or otherwise interact with us, including on our website, mobile applications ("Apps"), and our related online and offline offerings (collectively, the "Services"). This policy also explains your choices surrounding how we use your personal information, which include how you can object to certain uses of the information and how you can access and update certain information.

1. Personal Information We Collect

We collect personal information when you provide it to us, when you use our Services, and when other sources provide it to us, as further described below.

A. Information You Provide to Us

Account Creation: When you create an account or otherwise use the Services, we collect information such as your name, email address, password, role within your team or enterprise, and an optional profile photo.

Your Communications with Us: We collect personal information from you such as email address, phone number, or mailing address when you request information about our Services, register for our newsletter, request customer or technical support, or otherwise communicate with us. We also collect the contents of messages or attachments that you may send to us, as well as other information you choose to provide, and that may be associated with your communications.

Payment Information: When you choose to subscribe for Personal, Team, or Enterprise plans on the Services, we will collect payment information allowing you to pay us. We use third-party payment providers to process payments on the Services. We may receive information associated with your payment information, such as billing address and transaction information, but we do not directly store payment information on the Services.

Surveys: We may contact you to participate in surveys. If you decide to participate, you may be asked to provide certain information which may include personal information.

Interactive Features: We may offer interactive features such as forums, blogs, chat and messaging services, and social media pages. We and others who use our Services may collect the information you submit or make available through these interactive features. Any content you provide via the public sections of these features will be considered "public" and is not subject to the privacy protections referenced herein. By using these interactive features, you understand that the personal information provided by you maybe viewed and used by third parties for their own purposes.

Registration for Sweepstakes or Contests: We may run sweepstakes and contests. Contact information you provide may be used to inform you about the sweepstakes or contest and for other promotional, marketing and business purposes.

Conferences, Trade Shows, and Other Events: We may attend conferences, tradeshows, and other events where we collect personal information from individuals who interact with or express an interest in the Services.

Business Development and Strategic Partnerships: We may collect personal information from individuals and third parties to assess and pursue potential business opportunities.

Job Applications: We may post job openings and opportunities on the Services. If you reply to one of these postings by submitting your application, CV and/or cover letter to us, we will collect and use your information to assess your qualifications.

B. Information Collected Automatically

Automatic Data Collection:We keep track of certain information about you when you visit and interact with any of our Services. This information may include your Internet protocol (IP) address, user settings, MAC address, cookie identifiers, mobile carrier,mobile advertising and other unique identifiers, details about your browser, operating system or device, location information (including inferred location based off of your IP address), Internet service provider, pages that you visit before, during and after using the Services, information about the links you click, information about how you interact with the Services, including the frequency and duration of your activities, and other information about how you use the Services. Information we collect may be associated with accounts and other devices.

Cookies, Pixel Tags/Web Beacons, and Analytics Information: We, as well as thirdparties that provide content, advertising, or other functionality on the Services, may use cookies, pixel tags, local storage, and other technologies ("Technologies") to automatically collect information through the Services. Technologies are essentially small data files placed on your devices that allow us and our partners to record certain pieces of information whenever you visit or interact with our Services.

  • Cookies: Cookies are small text files placed in device browsers to store their preferences. Most browsers allow you to block and delete cookies. However, if you do that, the Services may not work properly.
  • Pixel Tags/Web Beacons: A pixel tag (also known as a web beacon) is a piece of code embedded in the Services that collects information about engagement on the Services. The use of a pixel tag allows us to record, for example, that a user has visited a particular web page or clicked on a particular advertisement. We may also include web beacons in e-mails to understand whether messages have been opened, acted on, or forwarded.

Analytics: We may also use third-party service providers to collect and process analytics and other information on our Services. These third-party service providers may use cookies, pixel tags, web beacons or other storage technology to collect and store analytics and other information. They have their own privacy policies addressing how they use the analytics and other information and we do not have access to, nor control over, third parties’ use of cookies or other tracking technologies.

C. Information From Other Sources

We may obtain information about you from other sources, including through third-partyservices and organizations. For example, if you access our Services through a third-party application, such as a social networking site or a third-party login service, we may collect information about you from that third party that you have made available via your privacy settings.

Should you choose to use the Google Contacts feature within our Services, we will have the ability to view your contacts via the Google People API. The sole use of this data isto populate the auto-completion of your contacts when sending invitation emails. Replai will not use this data for any other purpose.

C. Information From Other Sources

We may obtain information about you from other sources, including through third-partyservices and organizations. For example, if you access our Services through a third-party application, such as a social networking site or a third-party login service, we may collect information about you from that third party that you have made available via your privacy settings.

Should you choose to use the Google Contacts feature within our Services, we will have the ability to view your contacts via the Google People API. The sole use of this data isto populate the auto-completion of your contacts when sending invitation emails. Replai will not use this data for any other purpose.

2. How We Use Your Information

We use your personal information for a variety of business purposes, including to:

Provide the Services or Requested Information, such as:

  • Fulfilling our contract with you;
  • Identifying and communicating with you, including providing newsletters and marketing materials;
  • Managing your information;
  • Processing your payments and otherwise servicing your purchase orders;
  • Responding to questions, comments and other requests;
  • Providing access to certain areas, functionalities, and features of our services; and
  • Answering requests for customer or technical support.

Serve Administrative Purposes, such as:

  • Pursuing legitimate interests, such as direct marketing, research and development (including marketing research), network and information security, and fraud prevention;
  • Measuring interest and engagement in our Services, including analyzing your usage of the Services;
  • Developing new products and services and improving the Services;
  • Ensuring internal quality control and safety;
  • Authenticating and verifying individual identities;
  • Carrying out audits;
  • Communicating with you about your account, activities on our Services and Privacy Policy changes;
  • Preventing and prosecuting potentially prohibited or illegal activities;
  • Enforcing our agreements; and
  • Complying with our legal obligations.

Marketing Our Products and Services: We may use personal information to tailor and provide you with content and advertisements. If you have any questions about our marketing practices or if you would like to opt out of the use of your personal information for marketing purposes, you may contact us as set forth below.

Consent: We may use personal information for other purposes that are clearly disclosed to you at the time you provide personal information or with your consent.

De-identified and Aggregated Information Use: We may use personal information and other data about you to create de-identified and/or aggregated information. De-identified and/or aggregated information is not personal information, and we may use and disclose such information in a number of ways, including research, internal analysis, analytics, and any other legally permissible purposes.

Process Information on Behalf of Our Customers: Our customers may choose to use our Services to process certain data of their own, which may contain personal information. Such personal information that is processed by us on behalf of ourcustomers, and our privacy practices will be governed by the contracts that we have in place with our customers, not this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions or concerns about how such personal information is handled or would like to exercise your rights, you should contact the person or entity (i.e., thedata controller) who has contracted with us to use the Service to process this information. Our customers control the personal information in these cases and determine the security settings within the account, its access controls and credentials.

We will, however, provide assistance to our customers to address any concerns you may have, in accordance with the terms of our contract with them.

How We Use Automatic Collection Technologies: Our uses of Technologies fall into the following general categories:

  • Operationally Necessary;
  • Performance Related;
  • Functionality Related; and
  • Advertising or Targeting Related.

Cross-Device Tracking: Your browsing activity may be tracked across different websites and different devices or apps. For example, we may attempt to match your browsing activity on your mobile device with your browsing activity on your laptop. To do this our technology partners may share data, such as your browsing patterns, geo-location and device identifiers, and will match the information of the browser and devices that appear to be used by the same person.

3. Disclosing Your Information to Third Parties

We may share your personal information with the following categories of third parties:

Service Providers: We may share any personal information we collect about you with our third-party service providers. The categories of service providers to whom we entrust personal information include service providers for: (i) the provision of the Services; (ii) the provision of information, products, and other services you have requested; (iii) marketing and advertising; (iv) payment and transaction processing; (v) customer service activities; and (vi) the provision of IT and related services.

Business Partners: We may provide personal information to business partners to provide you with a product or service you have requested. We may also provide personal information to business partners with whom we jointly offer products or services.

Affiliates: We may share personal information with our affiliated entities.

Advertising Partners: We do not use or share your information, including personal information, to advertise any third party’s products or services via the Services. We may use and share your personal information with third-party advertising partners to market our own Services and grow our Services’ user base, such as to provide targeted marketing about our own Services via third-party services. If you prefer not to share your personal information with third-party advertising partners, contact the support team by email with 'Third-party privacy' on the subject line.

We may share your personal information with other third parties, including other users, in the following circumstances:

Share Content with Friends or Colleagues: Our Services may allow you to provide information about your friends, and may allow you to forward or share certain content with a friend or colleague, such as an invitation email.

Disclosures to Protect Us or Others: We may access, preserve, and disclose any information we store in association with you to external parties if we, in good faith, believe doing so is required or appropriate to: (i) comply with law enforcement or national security requests and legal process, such as a court order or subpoena; (ii) protect your, our, or others’ rights, property, or safety; (iii) enforce our policies orcontracts; (iv) collect amounts owed to us; or (v) assist with an investigation and prosecution of suspected or actual illegal activity.

Disclosure in the Event of Merger, Sale, or Other Asset Transfer: If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, financing due diligence, reorganization, bankruptcy,receivership, purchase or sale of assets, or transition of service to another provider, then your information may be sold or transferred as part of such a transaction, as permitted by law and/or contract.

4. International Data Transfers

All information processed by us may be transferred, processed, and stored anywhere inthe world, including but not limited to, the United States or other countries, which may have data protection laws that are different from the laws where you live. We endeavor to safeguard your information consistent with the requirements of applicable laws.

5. Your Choices

General: You may have the right to object to or opt out of certain uses of your personal information. Where you have consented to the processing of your personal information, you may withdraw that consent at any time by contacting us as described below. Even if you opt out, we may still collect and use non-personal information regarding your activities on our Services and for other legal purposes as described above.

Email Communications: If you receive an unwanted email from us, you can use the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of the email to opt out of receiving future emails. Note that you will continue to receive transaction-related emails regarding products or services you have requested. We may also send you certain non-promotional communications regarding us and our Services, and you will not be able to opt out of those communications (e.g., communications regarding the Services or updates to this Privacy Policy).

Mobile Devices: We may send you push notifications through our Apps. You may at any time opt out from receiving these types of communications by changing the settings on your mobile device. With your consent, we may also collect precise location information if you use our Apps. You may opt out of this collection by changing the settings on your mobile device.

"Do Not Track": Your browser may offer you a "Do Not Track" option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and Service that you do not wish such operators to track certain of your online activities over time and/or across different websites. If your browser is set to "Do Not Track", Replai will attempt to honor this functionality. However, our third party service providers may use their own cookies, pixel tags, web beacons or other storage technology to collect and store Log Data or information from elsewhere on the internet, and we do not have access to, nor control over, a third parties’ use of cookies or other tracking technologies.

Cookies and Interest-Based Advertising: You may stop or restrict the placement of Technologies on your device or remove them by adjusting your preferences as your browser or device permits. Please note that cookie-based opt-outs are not effective on mobile applications. However, you may opt-out of personalized advertisements on some mobile applications by following the instructions for Android and iOS. The online advertising industry also provides websites from which you may opt out of receiving targeted ads from data partners and other advertising partners that participate in self-regulatory programs. You can access these websites and learn more about targeted advertising and consumer choice and privacy, at http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp, http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, https://youradchoices.ca/choices/ and http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Please note you must separately opt out in each browser and on each device.

6. Your Privacy Rights

Depending upon your location and in accordance with applicable laws, you may have the right to:

  • Access personal information about you consistent with legal requirements. In addition, you may have the right in some cases to receive or have your electronic personal information transferred to another party.
  • Request Correction of your personal information where it is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Request Deletion of your personal information, subject to certain exceptions prescribed by law.
  • Request Restriction or Object to Processing of your personal information, including the right to opt in or opt out of the sale of your personal information to third parties.
  • Not be Discriminated Against by us for exercising your privacy rights.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us as set forth below. We will process such requests in accordance with applicable laws. To protect your privacy, we will take steps to verify your identity before fulfilling your request, such as by requiring you to submit your request via your account.

7. Data Retention

We store the personal information we receive as described in this Privacy Policy for as long as you use our Services or as necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected, provide our Services, resolve disputes, establish legal defenses, conduct audits, pursue legitimate business purposes, enforce our agreements, and comply with applicable laws.

8. Security of Your Information

We take steps to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Unfortunately, no system is 100% secure, and we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide to us. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, we do not accept liability for unauthorized disclosure.

By using the Services or providing personal information to us, you agree that we may communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy, and administrative issues relating to your use of the Services. If we learn of a security system’s breach, we may attempt to notify you electronically by posting a notice on the Services, by mail or by sending an email to you.

9. Third-Party Website/Applications

The Services may contain links to other websites/applications and other websites/applications may reference or link to our Services. These third-party services are not controlled by us. We encourage our users to read the privacy policies of each website and application with which they interact. We do not endorse, screen or approve, and are not responsible for, the privacy practices or content of such other websites or applications. Visiting these other websites or applications is at your own risk.

10. Children's Information

The Services are not directed to children under 13 (or other age as required by local law), and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you learn that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, you may contact us as set forth below. If we learn that we have collected a child’s personal information in violation of applicable law, we will promptly take steps to delete such information and terminate the child’s account.

11. Supervisor Authority

If you are located in the European Economic Area or the UK, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe our processing of your personal information violates applicable law.

12. California Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice applies to California consumers and supplements the Privacy Policy.

California Shine the Light Law: The California “Shine the Light” law permits users who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, a list of the third parties to whom we have disclosed their personal information (if any) for their direct marketing purposes in the prior calendar year, as well as the type of personal information disclosed to those parties. To make such a request from us, if entitled, please use the contact information listed below.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA): In the preceding 12 months, we have not disclosed your personal information to any third party in a manner that would be considered a sale under the CCPA.

13. Changes yo Our Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time in our sole discretion. If there are any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you as required by applicable law. You understand and agree that you will be deemed to have accepted the updated Privacy Policy if you continue to use the Services after the new Privacy Policy takes effect.